CLICK ON MENU BARS ABOVE FOR OTHER PAGES
[…] As used in this subsection, the United States includes all areas under the jurisdiction of the United States including any of the places within the provisions of sections 5 and 7 of this title and section 46501(2) of title 49.(f)In the course of enforcement of subsection (a) and any other sections prohibiting a conspiracy or attempt to violate subsection (a), the Attorney General may request assistance from any Federal, State, or local agency, including the Army, Navy, and Air Force, any statute, rule, or regulation to the contrary, notwithstanding. 18 U.S. Code § 1545. Safe conduct violation, “Whoever violates any safe conduct or passport duly obtained and issued under authority of the United States shall be fined under this title, imprisoned not more than 10 years, or both.” UNITED STATES CITIZENS ARE BUSINESSES AND LEGAL FICTIONS AND DO NOT HAVE RIGHTS. See 15 USC 4724 (e)(1) the term “United States business” means— (A) a United States citizen; ******************************************************************** The following information was sent to me by an